412 Penn Pawnee, IL 62558
Estimated Value: $66,321 - $150,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
670
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Penn, Pawnee, IL 62558 and is currently estimated at $105,330, approximately $157 per square foot. 412 Penn is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Pawnee Grade School and Pawnee Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $45,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,224 | $17,195 | $4,600 | $12,595 |
| 2023 | $1,181 | $16,265 | $4,351 | $11,914 |
| 2022 | $1,143 | $15,420 | $4,125 | $11,295 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $14,796 | $3,958 | $10,838 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $14,615 | $3,910 | $10,705 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $14,398 | $3,852 | $10,546 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $14,105 | $3,774 | $10,331 |
| 2017 | $1,033 | $13,530 | $3,620 | $9,910 |
| 2016 | $1,011 | $13,115 | $3,509 | $9,606 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $13,067 | $3,496 | $9,571 |
| 2014 | $971 | $12,918 | $3,456 | $9,462 |
| 2013 | $975 | $13,111 | $3,508 | $9,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map