412 Post Rd, Unit C3 Wells, ME 04090
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $566,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Post Rd Unit C3, Wells, ME 04090 and is currently estimated at $470,833, approximately $315 per square foot. 412 Post Rd Unit C3 is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Wells Junior High School, Wells Elementary School, and Wells High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,405 | $372,320 | $126,490 | $245,830 |
| 2024 | $2,264 | $372,320 | $126,490 | $245,830 |
| 2023 | $2,219 | $372,320 | $126,490 | $245,830 |
| 2022 | $2,183 | $208,710 | $57,490 | $151,220 |
| 2021 | $2,196 | $208,710 | $57,490 | $151,220 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $208,710 | $57,490 | $151,220 |
| 2019 | $2,175 | $208,710 | $57,490 | $151,220 |
| 2018 | $2,154 | $208,710 | $57,490 | $151,220 |
| 2017 | $2,120 | $208,710 | $57,490 | $151,220 |
| 2016 | $2,100 | $208,710 | $57,490 | $151,220 |
| 2015 | $2,077 | $208,710 | $57,490 | $151,220 |
| 2013 | $1,903 | $208,710 | $57,490 | $151,220 |
Source: Public Records
About This Building
Map