412 River Forest Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23454
Great Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,326 - $359,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 River Forest Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23454 and is currently estimated at $343,832, approximately $191 per square foot. 412 River Forest Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including King's Grant Elementary School, Great Neck Middle School, and Frank W. Cox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
Sold by
Hahn Carol A
Bought by
Lapier Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,181
Outstanding Balance
$339,667
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$4,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Syllaba Christopher
Bought by
Hahn Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,200
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapier Matthew | $334,000 | Cohesive Title | |
| Hahn Carol | $269,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lapier Matthew | $341,181 | |
| Previous Owner | Hahn Carol | $106,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,539 | $271,500 | $85,000 | $186,500 |
| 2024 | $2,539 | $261,800 | $85,000 | $176,800 |
| 2023 | $2,462 | $248,700 | $78,000 | $170,700 |
| 2022 | $2,402 | $242,600 | $78,000 | $164,600 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $209,100 | $78,000 | $131,100 |
| 2020 | $2,034 | $199,900 | $78,000 | $121,900 |
| 2019 | $2,019 | $189,700 | $75,000 | $114,700 |
| 2018 | $1,902 | $189,700 | $75,000 | $114,700 |
| 2017 | $2,105 | $210,000 | $75,000 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $1,871 | $189,000 | $70,000 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | $1,949 | $196,900 | $80,800 | $116,100 |
| 2014 | $1,832 | $197,000 | $77,000 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map