NOT LISTED FOR SALE

412 Rockville Rd Moncks Corner, SC 29461

Estimated Value: $288,000 - $325,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,644 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2021

Last sale price $236,000 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,829 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Loft
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • High Ceiling
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of July 2021

Welcome home to Jacob's Cove! It is a small community near the downtown area of Moncks Corner. This home sits across from the community pond and has a sidewalk that makes a loop around the neighborhood. Walk into a foyer that has a coat closet. Then hardwood floors flow from the foyer into the living room. The living room is open to the dining room and kitchen. Perfect for gatherings! The kitchen has granite countertops, all black appliances, 42'' cabinets, and a pantry. The downstairs has ample windows that let in just the right amount of natural light! There is also a half bathroom on the main floor. Upstairs you have a loft space with laundry off of it, a linen closet, and new carpet has been placed in the loft.The master bedroom is spacious! The master bathroom has tile flooring, a dual sink vanity, separate shower, garden tub, walk-in closet, and a water closet. Two guest rooms with walk-in closets and a guest bathroom with tile flooring completes the upstairs. The back yard is fenced in and offers a 10x12 concrete patio for outside relaxation.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Abby Miller

Carolina Elite Real Estate License #91271 Listed on: 05/21/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Nathaniel Bryant

HH Real Estate & Mortgage License #68798

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $540

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,644 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$540

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: Jacobs Cove
  • Directions: From Goose Creek, Take Hwy 52 Towards Moncks Corner. At The Intersection Of Hwy 52 And Old 52 (cvs Is In Front Of You), Turn Right Onto Old 52. Go 1/4 Mile, Turn Left On St. John's Ave (across From Big Lots). Then Turn Left Onto Rockville Rd.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Family, Living/Dining Combo, Loft, Pantry
  • Window Features: Window Treatments - Some
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Fencing: Privacy, Fence - Wooden Enclosed
  • Lot Features: 0 - .5 Acre
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Pre-Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage, Attached, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Moncks Corner, Santee Cooper
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Park, Trash
  • Association Fee: 200
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Berkeley
  • High School: Berkeley
  • Middle Or Junior School: Berkeley

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 539.62

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2021
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
List Price
$236,000
Sold Price
$236,000
Current Estimated Value
$304,794

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$68,794
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.45%
Original Mortgage
$231,725
Outstanding Balance
$210,575
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$94,219

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2014
Sold by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Thomas Chase M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,170
Interest Rate
4.42%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Simmons Terrance $236,000 Weeks & Irvine Llc
Thomas Chase M $142,115 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Simmons Terrance $231,725
Previous Owner Thomas Chase M $145,170
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/27/2021 07/27/21 Sold $236,000 0.0% $144 / Sq Ft
06/27/2021 06/27/21 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2021 05/21/21 For Sale $236,000 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: CHS Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,947 $280,485 $69,842 $210,643
2024 $1,839 $11,220 $2,794 $8,426
2023 $1,839 $11,220 $2,794 $8,426
2022 $1,765 $9,756 $1,600 $8,156
2021 $1,205 $6,420 $921 $5,501
2020 $1,257 $6,422 $921 $5,501
2019 $1,243 $6,422 $921 $5,501
2018 $1,088 $5,584 $1,120 $4,464
2017 $1,091 $5,584 $1,120 $4,464
2016 $954 $5,580 $1,120 $4,460
2015 $826 $5,580 $1,120 $4,460
2014 $977 $1,680 $1,680 $0
2013 -- $1,680 $1,680 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: CHS Regional MLS

MLS Number: 21013606

CHS Regional MLS

APN: 142-16-04-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.