412 Royal St Winchester, VA 22601
Estimated Value: $343,299 - $374,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,322
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Royal St, Winchester, VA 22601 and is currently estimated at $355,433, approximately $268 per square foot. 412 Royal St is a home located in Winchester City with nearby schools including Frederick Douglass Elementary School, Daniel Morgan Middle School, and John Handley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,088 | $388,448 | $70,000 | $318,448 |
| 2024 | $2,932 | $353,248 | $70,000 | $283,248 |
| 2023 | $2,932 | $353,248 | $70,000 | $283,248 |
| 2022 | $2,431 | $261,400 | $70,000 | $191,400 |
| 2021 | $2,431 | $261,400 | $70,000 | $191,400 |
| 2020 | $2,213 | $238,000 | $70,000 | $168,000 |
| 2019 | $2,213 | $238,000 | $70,000 | $168,000 |
| 2018 | $2,059 | $226,300 | $70,000 | $156,300 |
| 2017 | $2,059 | $226,300 | $70,000 | $156,300 |
| 2016 | $2,059 | $226,300 | $70,000 | $156,300 |
| 2015 | $2,059 | $226,300 | $70,000 | $156,300 |
| 2014 | $1,968 | $207,200 | $70,000 | $137,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map