412 S College St Claxton, GA 30417
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 S College St, Claxton, GA 30417 and is currently estimated at $136,074, approximately $103 per square foot. 412 S College St is a home located in Evans County with nearby schools including Claxton Elementary School, Claxton Middle School, and Claxton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1991
Sold by
Pinckard Becky B
Bought by
Wiggins Jerry E and Wiggins Bridget
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiggins Jerry E | $30,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,418 | $51,096 | $4,560 | $46,536 |
| 2024 | $1,049 | $47,096 | $4,560 | $42,536 |
| 2023 | $1,049 | $25,656 | $4,560 | $21,096 |
| 2022 | $930 | $25,656 | $4,560 | $21,096 |
| 2021 | $777 | $25,656 | $4,560 | $21,096 |
| 2020 | $780 | $25,680 | $4,560 | $21,120 |
| 2019 | $743 | $25,680 | $4,560 | $21,120 |
| 2018 | $734 | $25,320 | $4,560 | $20,760 |
| 2017 | $705 | $25,120 | $4,560 | $20,560 |
| 2016 | $700 | $24,720 | $4,560 | $20,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,360 | $4,560 | $20,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,360 | $4,560 | $20,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,680 | $4,560 | $21,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map