412 S Front St Mathis, TX 78368
Estimated Value: $49,459 - $78,000
Studio
--
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 S Front St, Mathis, TX 78368 and is currently estimated at $61,115, approximately $83 per square foot. 412 S Front St is a home located in San Patricio County with nearby schools including Mathis Elementary School, Mathis Intermediate School, and Mathis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2025
Sold by
Montgomery Kevan Brian and Montgomery Veronica Estrad
Bought by
Resio Cynthia Ann and Ramirez Rolando R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2016
Sold by
Paiz Teodora N
Bought by
Montgomery Kevan and Montgomery Veronica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resio Cynthia Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Montgomery Kevan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $806 | $44,492 | $12,285 | $32,207 |
| 2023 | $806 | $47,342 | $11,700 | $35,642 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $45,496 | $11,700 | $33,796 |
| 2021 | $888 | $29,397 | $6,500 | $22,897 |
| 2019 | $732 | $23,818 | $2,795 | $21,023 |
| 2017 | $726 | $24,222 | $1,650 | $22,572 |
| 2016 | $790 | $26,365 | $1,584 | $24,781 |
| 2015 | $299 | $27,635 | $1,584 | $26,051 |
| 2013 | $299 | $20,218 | $1,584 | $18,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map