412 S Huron St Wheeling, WV 26003
Wheeling Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $45,000 - $71,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 S Huron St, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $57,449, approximately $47 per square foot. 412 S Huron St is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Wheeling Catholic Elementary School, and Wheeling Country Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $467 | $15,660 | $5,280 | $10,380 |
| 2024 | $467 | $15,240 | $5,280 | $9,960 |
| 2023 | $451 | $15,240 | $5,280 | $9,960 |
| 2022 | $456 | $15,240 | $5,280 | $9,960 |
| 2021 | $449 | $15,000 | $5,280 | $9,720 |
| 2020 | $448 | $15,000 | $5,280 | $9,720 |
| 2019 | $448 | $14,820 | $5,280 | $9,540 |
| 2018 | $415 | $14,640 | $5,280 | $9,360 |
| 2017 | $413 | $14,280 | $5,280 | $9,000 |
| 2016 | $395 | $13,680 | $5,280 | $8,400 |
| 2015 | $376 | $13,560 | $5,280 | $8,280 |
| 2014 | $376 | $13,020 | $4,860 | $8,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map