412 S Walnut St Apache, OK 73006
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $106,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 S Walnut St, Apache, OK 73006 and is currently estimated at $83,596, approximately $75 per square foot. 412 S Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Apache Elementary School, Apache Middle School, and Apache High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Derby George K
Bought by
Sovo Milton and Sovo Alice S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Marr David K
Bought by
Derby George Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Marr Jimmy D and Marr Margaret
Bought by
Derby George Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sovo Milton | -- | None Available | |
| Derby George Kenneth | -- | -- | |
| Derby George Kenneth | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $169 | $2,782 | $904 | $1,878 |
| 2024 | $169 | $2,430 | $878 | $1,552 |