412 Sheridan Ave Roselle, NJ 07203
Estimated Value: $420,769 - $507,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,882
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Sheridan Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203 and is currently estimated at $481,442, approximately $255 per square foot. 412 Sheridan Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Leonard V. Moore Middle School, and Grace Wilday Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1996
Sold by
Emc Mtg Corp
Bought by
George Gaebriella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,040
Interest Rate
8.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
Sold by
The Prudential Home Mtg Company Inc
Bought by
Emc Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Gaebriella | $110,200 | -- | |
| The Prudential Home Mtg Company Inc | -- | -- | |
| Emc Mtg Corp | $64,098 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | The Prudential Home Mtg Company Inc | $124,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,704 | $123,100 | $56,000 | $67,100 |
| 2024 | $10,435 | $123,100 | $56,000 | $67,100 |
| 2023 | $10,435 | $123,100 | $56,000 | $67,100 |
| 2022 | $10,508 | $123,100 | $56,000 | $67,100 |
| 2021 | $10,445 | $123,100 | $56,000 | $67,100 |
| 2020 | $10,412 | $123,100 | $56,000 | $67,100 |
| 2019 | $10,279 | $123,100 | $56,000 | $67,100 |
| 2018 | $10,222 | $123,100 | $56,000 | $67,100 |
| 2017 | $10,168 | $123,100 | $56,000 | $67,100 |
| 2016 | $9,944 | $123,100 | $56,000 | $67,100 |
| 2015 | $9,943 | $123,100 | $56,000 | $67,100 |
| 2014 | $9,666 | $123,100 | $56,000 | $67,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map