412 Smith Cir Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,405
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Smith Cir, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $334,356, approximately $237 per square foot. 412 Smith Cir is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Indian Trail Elementary School, Sun Valley Middle School, and Sun Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2016
Sold by
Burnette Kenneth and Burnette Jessie
Bought by
Burnette Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
Sold by
Taylor Betty Ann W and Taylor John H
Bought by
Burnette Kenneth and Burnette Jessie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Outstanding Balance
$78,987
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$255,369
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnette Kenneth | -- | None Available | |
| Burnette Kenneth | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burnette Kenneth | $112,917 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,124 | $307,300 | $65,400 | $241,900 |
| 2024 | $1,936 | $218,000 | $37,800 | $180,200 |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $218,000 | $37,800 | $180,200 |
| 2022 | $1,838 | $218,000 | $37,800 | $180,200 |
| 2021 | $1,836 | $218,000 | $37,800 | $180,200 |
| 2020 | $1,194 | $114,710 | $18,610 | $96,100 |
| 2019 | $1,189 | $114,710 | $18,610 | $96,100 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $114,710 | $18,610 | $96,100 |
| 2017 | $1,200 | $114,700 | $18,600 | $96,100 |
| 2016 | $1,229 | $114,710 | $18,610 | $96,100 |
| 2015 | $1,242 | $114,710 | $18,610 | $96,100 |
| 2014 | $751 | $106,170 | $19,250 | $86,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map