NOT LISTED FOR SALE

412 Sorrow Patterson Rd Colbert, GA 30628

Estimated Value: $221,000 - $290,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,161 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 12, 2025

Last sale price $239,000 $206 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,449 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • Level Lot
  • Shed
  • 1 Car Garage
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of March 2025

Welcome to this delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a spacious 0.69-acre lot in the heart of Colbert, GA. This well-maintained property offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor living. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully designed layout with a cozy living area, an inviting kitchen with ample storage, and a dining space perfect for family gatherings. The primary suite features a private bath, while two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Step outside to discover the fenced backyard. The generous lot size provides plenty of room for gardening, a firepit, or even a future workshop or storage building. Don’t miss your chance to make this charming Colbert home your own! Schedule your private tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jake Blickenstaff

Virtual Properties Realty License #384940 Listed on: 01/15/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

ATHENS AREA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,311

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 30,056 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Carpet

Kitchen

  • Convection Oven
  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0046224

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,311

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 245000.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Room Types: Other
  • Stories: 1
  • Above Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square Feet
  • Below Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront?: No
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 1.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump

• High School: Madison County
  • Middle Or Junior School: Madison County Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.69
  • Parcel#: 0046224
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: 1311

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2025
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$239,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-2.45%
Views
16
Current Estimated Value
$250,373

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,373
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.98%
Original Mortgage
$242,020
Outstanding Balance
$239,932
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$10,442

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2004
Sold by
Mann Norman J
Bought by
Mann Mary Anne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1992

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bracewell Shannon $239,600 --
Mann Mary Anne -- --
Mann Norman J $56,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bracewell Shannon $242,020
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/12/2025 03/12/25 Sold $239,000 -2.4% $206 / Sq Ft
02/10/2025 02/10/25 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2025 01/15/25 For Sale $245,000 -- $211 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,356 $63,362 $9,200 $54,162
2024 $1,343 $61,601 $9,200 $52,401
2023 $1,771 $58,019 $9,200 $48,819
2022 $1,159 $52,008 $9,200 $42,808
2021 $960 $41,440 $9,200 $32,240
2020 $966 $41,440 $9,200 $32,240
2019 $954 $40,690 $9,200 $31,490
2018 $925 $39,644 $9,200 $30,444
2017 $981 $34,061 $9,200 $24,861
2016 $585 $30,396 $9,200 $21,196
2015 $585 $30,396 $9,200 $21,196
2014 $590 $30,480 $9,200 $21,280
2013 -- $30,480 $9,200 $21,280
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: CM1023242

Hive MLS

APN: 0046-224

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.