412 Stetson St Fall River, MA 02720
Highlands-Fall River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,993 - $578,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,851
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Stetson St, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $512,248, approximately $179 per square foot. 412 Stetson St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Spencer Borden Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Mitchell Joseph and Dias-Mitchell Laurie
Bought by
Mitchell Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,695
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$352,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Lorraine R Dias Ret and Dias
Bought by
Dias-Mitchell Laurie and Mitchell Joseph F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Martin Sharon
Bought by
Mitchell Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2014
Sold by
Bennett Betty
Bought by
Lorraine R Dias Ret and Mitchell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Lorraine R Dias Rt and Dias
Bought by
Lorraine R Dias Ret and Dias
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Mitchell Joseph and Dias-Mitchell Laurie
Bought by
Rlest Lorraine and Rlest Dias
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Oliveira Mary
Bought by
Mitchell Joseph and Dias-Mitchell Laurie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Patrick | $240,000 | -- | |
| Dias-Mitchell Laurie | $75,000 | -- | |
| Mitchell Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell Joseph F | -- | -- | |
| Lorraine R Dias Ret | -- | -- | |
| Bennett Betty | -- | -- | |
| Bennett Betty | -- | -- | |
| Lorraine R Dias Ret | -- | -- | |
| Bennett Betty L | -- | -- | |
| Bennett Betty L | -- | -- | |
| Lorraine R Dias Ret | -- | -- | |
| Lorraine R Dias Ret | -- | -- | |
| Rlest Lorraine | $50,000 | -- | |
| Mitchell Joseph | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Patrick | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,622 | $403,700 | $116,900 | $286,800 |
| 2024 | $4,269 | $371,500 | $114,600 | $256,900 |
| 2023 | $3,984 | $324,700 | $103,300 | $221,400 |
| 2022 | $3,699 | $293,100 | $97,400 | $195,700 |
| 2021 | $3,453 | $249,700 | $93,100 | $156,600 |
| 2020 | $3,104 | $214,800 | $88,800 | $126,000 |
| 2019 | $3,062 | $210,000 | $92,900 | $117,100 |
| 2018 | $2,828 | $193,400 | $91,400 | $102,000 |
| 2017 | $2,631 | $187,900 | $91,400 | $96,500 |
| 2016 | $2,594 | $190,300 | $96,200 | $94,100 |
| 2015 | $2,489 | $190,300 | $96,200 | $94,100 |
| 2014 | $2,497 | $198,500 | $96,200 | $102,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map