412 Stilson Leefield Rd Brooklet, GA 30415
Estimated Value: $107,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Stilson Leefield Rd, Brooklet, GA 30415 and is currently priced at $107,000, approximately $162 per square foot. 412 Stilson Leefield Rd is a home located in Bulloch County with nearby schools including Stilson Elementary School, Southeast Bulloch High School, and Southeast Bulloch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Smith Joiner Melanie Dee and Smith Betty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Joiner Elizabeth H
Bought by
Joiner Melanie Dee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1977
Bought by
Joiner Elizabeth Mrs
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Joiner Melanie Dee | -- | -- | |
| Joiner Melanie Dee | -- | -- | |
| Joiner Elizabeth Mrs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Joiner Melanie Dee | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $368 | $19,160 | $5,320 | $13,840 |
| 2022 | $368 | $17,036 | $5,320 | $11,716 |
| 2021 | $338 | $15,255 | $5,320 | $9,935 |
| 2020 | $338 | $14,897 | $5,320 | $9,577 |
| 2019 | $338 | $14,801 | $5,320 | $9,481 |
| 2018 | $352 | $13,731 | $5,320 | $8,411 |
| 2017 | $350 | $13,478 | $5,320 | $8,158 |
| 2016 | $349 | $13,120 | $5,320 | $7,800 |
| 2015 | $327 | $12,839 | $5,320 | $7,519 |
| 2014 | $305 | $12,095 | $5,320 | $6,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map