412 Sulgrave Ave Jackson, MI 49203
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,599
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Sulgrave Ave, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $235,828, approximately $147 per square foot. 412 Sulgrave Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sharp Park Academy, Cascades School, and Middle School at Parkside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2015
Sold by
White Mary Ann
Bought by
White Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Parshall Robert L and Townsend Sharon L
Bought by
White Richard T and White Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Mary Ann | -- | Attorney | |
| White Richard T | $123,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | White Richard T | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records