412 Trindale Rd Archdale, NC 27263
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $214,157
Studio
2
Baths
1,637
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Trindale Rd, Archdale, NC 27263 and is currently estimated at $169,039, approximately $103 per square foot. 412 Trindale Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Archdale Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Warlick Larry E and Warlick Cornelia C
Bought by
Williams Ricky Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2023
Sold by
Desco Ef Llc
Bought by
Warlick Larry E and Warlick Cornelia Coffield
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Bought by
Warlick Larry E Warlick Cornelia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Ricky Lee | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warlick Larry E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warlick Larry E Warlick Cornelia | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,798 | $172,800 | $53,860 | $118,940 |
| 2024 | $1,780 | $172,800 | $53,860 | $118,940 |
| 2023 | $1,780 | $172,800 | $53,860 | $118,940 |
| 2022 | $1,392 | $117,470 | $35,650 | $81,820 |
| 2021 | $1,392 | $117,470 | $35,650 | $81,820 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $117,470 | $35,650 | $81,820 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $117,470 | $35,650 | $81,820 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $110,040 | $35,650 | $74,390 |
| 2016 | $1,281 | $110,037 | $35,650 | $74,387 |
| 2015 | $1,284 | $110,037 | $35,650 | $74,387 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,037 | $35,650 | $74,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map