412 Vine St Lagrange, IN 46761
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Vine St, Lagrange, IN 46761 and is currently estimated at $148,511, approximately $137 per square foot. 412 Vine St is a home located in LaGrange County with nearby schools including Lakeland Jr/Sr High School, Southeast Clay School, and Countryside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2025
Sold by
Wilson Nicholas B and Wilson Brittney N
Bought by
Raber Johnny and Raber Heather
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raber Johnny | $85,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,770 | $86,900 | $10,600 | $76,300 |
| 2024 | $1,770 | $88,500 | $10,600 | $77,900 |
| 2023 | $1,700 | $85,000 | $10,200 | $74,800 |
| 2022 | $1,556 | $77,800 | $8,900 | $68,900 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $66,500 | $6,800 | $59,700 |
| 2020 | $1,296 | $64,800 | $6,600 | $58,200 |
| 2019 | $1,192 | $59,600 | $6,600 | $53,000 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $59,500 | $6,600 | $52,900 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $59,000 | $6,600 | $52,400 |
| 2016 | $718 | $35,900 | $6,600 | $29,300 |
| 2014 | $740 | $37,000 | $6,600 | $30,400 |
| 2013 | $740 | $37,400 | $6,600 | $30,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map