412 W Colgate St Bolivar, MO 65613
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $223,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 W Colgate St, Bolivar, MO 65613 and is currently estimated at $141,056, approximately $195 per square foot. 412 W Colgate St is a home with nearby schools including Bolivar Primary School, Bolivar Intermediate School, and Bolivar Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $120 | $2,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $2,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $119 | $2,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $108 | $2,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $107 | $2,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $146 | $3,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $146 | $3,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $139 | $2,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $139 | $2,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $139 | $2,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map