412 W Overland Scottsbluff, NE 69361
Estimated Value: $121,688 - $157,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,173
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 W Overland, Scottsbluff, NE 69361 and is currently estimated at $139,672, approximately $119 per square foot. 412 W Overland is a home located in Scotts Bluff County with nearby schools including Westmoor Elementary School, Bluffs Middle School, and Scottsbluff Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,009 | $83,730 | $7,000 | $76,730 |
| 2024 | $993 | $78,710 | $7,000 | $71,710 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $61,520 | $3,780 | $57,740 |
| 2022 | $1,246 | $61,520 | $3,780 | $57,740 |
| 2021 | $1,157 | $56,271 | $3,780 | $52,491 |
| 2020 | $1,122 | $54,252 | $3,780 | $50,472 |
| 2019 | $1,090 | $52,782 | $3,780 | $49,002 |
| 2018 | $1,097 | $52,782 | $3,780 | $49,002 |
| 2017 | $1,101 | $52,782 | $3,780 | $49,002 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $52,782 | $3,780 | $49,002 |
| 2015 | $1,094 | $52,782 | $3,780 | $49,002 |
| 2014 | $978 | $50,449 | $3,780 | $46,669 |
| 2012 | -- | $50,449 | $3,780 | $46,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map