412 Wallace St Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Wallace St, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $510,330, approximately $300 per square foot. 412 Wallace St is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Brown Joanee M
Bought by
Boyer Shelley N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyer Shelley N | $285,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Boyer Shelley N | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,631 | $475,300 | $232,300 | $243,000 |
| 2024 | $2,338 | $301,200 | $94,500 | $206,700 |
| 2023 | $2,338 | $309,468 | $94,500 | $214,968 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $309,468 | $94,500 | $214,968 |
| 2021 | $2,170 | $301,200 | $94,500 | $206,700 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $270,200 | $94,500 | $175,700 |
| 2019 | $1,561 | $179,400 | $69,100 | $110,300 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $178,100 | $69,100 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $178,100 | $69,100 | $109,000 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $178,100 | $69,100 | $109,000 |
| 2014 | $1,391 | $178,100 | $69,100 | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map