412 Walter St Farmington, MO 63640
Estimated Value: $177,705 - $207,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Walter St, Farmington, MO 63640 and is currently estimated at $194,926, approximately $160 per square foot. 412 Walter St is a home located in St. Francois County with nearby schools including Farmington Senior High School, St. Joseph School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2009
Bought by
Edwards Sandy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Sandy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,080 | $21,460 | $3,390 | $18,070 |
| 2024 | $1,047 | $20,790 | $3,390 | $17,400 |
| 2023 | $1,047 | $20,790 | $3,390 | $17,400 |
| 2022 | $1,050 | $20,790 | $3,390 | $17,400 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $20,790 | $3,390 | $17,400 |
| 2020 | $1,054 | $20,790 | $3,390 | $17,400 |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $20,790 | $3,390 | $17,400 |
| 2018 | -- | $17,450 | $1,900 | $15,550 |
| 2017 | $915 | $17,450 | $1,900 | $15,550 |
| 2016 | $911 | $17,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map