$337,000
SOLD MAR 11, 2026

412 Wellman Ct Conway, SC 29526

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,934 Sq Ft
0.28 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 11, 2026

$174 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

104 on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Carolina Forest Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Furnished

About This Home

As of March 2026

Elegant furnished two-story home with scenic pond views offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an exceptional blend of style, comfort, and sophistication. Thoughtfully designed with an open-concept floor plan, this residence is filled with natural light from an abundance of windows, creating a warm and inviting ambiance throughout. The gourmet kitchen showcases sleek stainless steel appliances, a custom tile backsplash, a spacious pantry, and generous counter space that is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining guests. The expansive primary suite on the main level provides a serene retreat with a luxurious spa-inspired bath featuring a walk-in shower, soaking tub, dual-sink vanity, and an impressive walk-in closet. Upstairs, two additional bedrooms and a versatile sitting area offer the ideal space for relaxation or work. Step outside to the screened-in porch and take in the tranquil pond views an ideal setting for morning coffee or evening cocktails. Offered fully furnished, this home combines elegance and ease of living. Residents also enjoy access to the community pool.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Rabon

CB Sea Coast Advantage CF Listed on: 11/03/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Irregular Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned SF 10

HOA Fees

  • $126 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,934 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Long Term Rental Allowed

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include trash pickup, pool service

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$126 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Irregular
  • Amenities Available: Home Owners Assoc. Fees, Restrictions, Pool - Outdoor Community, Seller Disclosure, Long Term Rental Allowed, Owner Allowed Motorcycle
  • Estimated Year Built: 2007
  • Class: Residential
  • Construction Status: Resale
  • Family Rm Great Rm: Ceiling Fan
  • Floor Cover: Tile, Wood, Carpeting
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat, Central Air
  • Monthly HOA as Calculated: 126
  • HOA Management Company: Waccamaw Management 843-237-9551
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Living Room Type: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceiling
  • Lvt Date: 11/03/2025
  • Provider Company: 2-10 Home Warranty
  • Style: Traditional
  • Type Of Parking: Attached 2-Car
  • Total Heated Sq Ft: 1934
  • Geo Subdivision: SC
  • Section Subdivision: West Ridge
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2007

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Window Treat Convey, Garage Door Opener, Smoke Detector, Wshr/Dryer Connection, Washer/Dryer, Furnished
  • Other Rooms: Den/Study/Library, 1st Floor Bedrooms, 1st Floor Baths, Laundry/Utility
  • Kitchen Type: Range, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Apps.
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Type: Area, Vaulted/Cathedral Ceiling
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Levels: Two-Story
  • Total Sq Ft: 2451
  • Bathroom Features:Shared Primary Bath: Double Sink

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio, Lawn Sprinkler
  • Exterior Finish: Brick Veneer, Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Number Of Acres: 0.28

Garage/Parking

  • Type: Detached

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Utilities Available: Electricity, Water Public, Sewer, Cable Tv

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Trash Pickup, Pool Service

Lot Info

  • Lot Location: Inside City Limits
  • Zoning: SF 10

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Carolina Forest Elementary School
  • HighSchool: Carolina Forest High School
  • Middle School: Ten Oaks Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 3, 2025
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
List Price
$339,000
Sold Price
$337,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-0.59%
Views
95

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.68%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Portrait Homes Westridge Llc
Bought by
Durnavich Michael and Durnavich Janna C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $337,000 --
Special Warranty Deed $248,807 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $35,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $199,045 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Sold $337,000 -0.6% $174 / Sq Ft
11/03/2025 11/03/25 For Sale $339,000 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,626 $0 $0 $0
2024 $2,626 $12,170 $3,259 $8,911
2023 $2,626 $10,975 $2,172 $8,803
2021 $2,425 $12,834 $2,172 $10,662
2020 $2,296 $12,834 $2,172 $10,662
2019 $2,296 $12,834 $2,172 $10,662
2018 $2,074 $9,544 $2,128 $7,416
2017 $2,059 $9,544 $2,128 $7,416
2016 -- $6,362 $1,418 $4,944
2015 $599 $6,363 $1,419 $4,944
2014 $553 $6,363 $1,419 $4,944
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2526525

Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 40002010054

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.