Seller's Agent in 2026
Matt Humpal
RE/MAX
(815) 509-4469
1 in this area
87 Total Sales
Charming all-brick bungalow with partial stone front and a welcoming covered front porch in the heart of Rockford’s east side. Inside, this character-filled home offers hardwood floors, original wood doors, extra-tall trim, and classic arched doorways. The spacious living room features crown molding and a large picture window that brings in plenty of natural light, and the formal dining room also includes crown molding for a cohesive, classic feel. A walk-up attic provides excellent potential for future finished living space or generous storage, while the full basement offers additional storage and houses the mechanicals. Outside, enjoy convenient alley access and a large detached garage on an easy-to-maintain lot.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Re/Max Property Source License #475151238 Listed on: 03/21/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $92,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Sold | $153,500 | +9.7% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,767 | $40,195 | $5,247 | $34,948 |
| 2023 | $2,538 | $35,443 | $4,627 | $30,816 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $31,680 | $4,136 | $27,544 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $29,048 | $3,792 | $25,256 |
| 2020 | $2,117 | $27,461 | $3,585 | $23,876 |
| 2019 | $2,033 | $26,173 | $3,417 | $22,756 |
| 2018 | $1,905 | $24,667 | $3,220 | $21,447 |
| 2017 | $1,870 | $23,607 | $3,082 | $20,525 |
| 2016 | $1,837 | $23,164 | $3,024 | $20,140 |
| 2015 | $1,861 | $23,164 | $3,024 | $20,140 |
| 2014 | $2,299 | $24,669 | $3,789 | $20,880 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Matt Humpal
RE/MAX
(815) 509-4469
1 in this area
87 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Allison Bernardi Insko
DICKERSON & NIEMAN
(815) 978-7651
2 in this area
133 Total Sales
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202601546
APN: 12-19-351-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.