412 Wickes Rd Bushkill, PA 18324
Estimated Value: $371,276 - $378,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Wickes Rd, Bushkill, PA 18324 and is currently estimated at $374,638, approximately $161 per square foot. 412 Wickes Rd is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Middle Smithfield Elementary School and Lehman Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Mccloskey Joseph and Mccloskey Eileen
Bought by
John Rossy and John Wendy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,900
Outstanding Balance
$151,748
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$222,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Pike County Tax Claim Bureau
Bought by
Sturmak Tracy E and Mccloskey Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Rossy | $45,000 | Investors Abstract Inc | |
| Sturmak Tracy E | $20,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | John Rossy | $223,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,291 | $45,140 | $10,000 | $35,140 |
| 2024 | $7,291 | $45,140 | $10,000 | $35,140 |
| 2023 | $7,180 | $45,140 | $10,000 | $35,140 |
| 2022 | $6,957 | $45,140 | $10,000 | $35,140 |
| 2021 | $6,894 | $45,140 | $10,000 | $35,140 |
| 2020 | $6,894 | $45,140 | $10,000 | $35,140 |
| 2019 | $6,804 | $45,140 | $10,000 | $35,140 |
| 2018 | $6,770 | $45,140 | $10,000 | $35,140 |
| 2017 | $6,642 | $45,140 | $10,000 | $35,140 |
| 2016 | $0 | $45,140 | $10,000 | $35,140 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,790 | $10,000 | $34,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,790 | $10,000 | $34,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map