412 Wright Ave Richland, WA 99352
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $306,317
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Wright Ave, Richland, WA 99352 and is currently estimated at $291,329, approximately $241 per square foot. 412 Wright Ave is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Marcus Whitman Elementary School, Carmichael Middle School, and Richland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,182 | $231,820 | $50,000 | $181,820 |
| 2024 | $1,985 | $231,820 | $50,000 | $181,820 |
| 2023 | $1,985 | $209,550 | $50,000 | $159,550 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $179,870 | $50,000 | $129,870 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $168,740 | $50,000 | $118,740 |
| 2020 | $1,770 | $146,470 | $50,000 | $96,470 |
| 2019 | $1,462 | $144,260 | $22,800 | $121,460 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $128,060 | $22,800 | $105,260 |
| 2017 | $1,241 | $103,770 | $22,800 | $80,970 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $103,770 | $22,800 | $80,970 |
| 2015 | $1,246 | $103,770 | $22,800 | $80,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,770 | $22,800 | $80,970 |
| 2013 | -- | $103,770 | $22,800 | $80,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map