$731,602
SOLD APR 2, 2026

4120 Berkeley Place Dr Roanoke, VA 24018

Cave Spring Neighborhood
6 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,083 Sq Ft
0.76 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

$179 Per Sq Ft

17% Above List Price

123 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Under Construction
  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Clearbrook Elementary School Rated A-

About This Home

As of April 2026

Berkeley Farms is in the desirable Cave Spring school district and features exceptional views of the Blue Ridge Mountains. This community is conveniently located less than 8 miles from both Carilion Roanoke Memorial and Lewis Gale hospitals.This home includes 9ft ceilings, luxury plank flooring throughout, upgraded trim, upgraded white cabinets with brushed nickel soft-close hardware and quartz countertops in the kitchen and baths, tiled backsplash in the kitchen, and tiled floors and walls in the Master Bath. Enjoy the finished basement adding an extra rec room and full bath.''The Jefferson'' offers main-level living with an open floor plan and kitchen island, perfect for family gatherings, and a spacious his and hers bathroom in the master suite.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Fralin

R FRALIN & ASSOCIATES INC License #0225061644 Listed on: 09/04/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Hunter Mills

REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN License #0225229605

REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,876

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | Under Construction

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Deck
  • 33,106 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Murray Realty, Inc. Association
  • Berkeley Farms Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,876

Year Built

Built in 2025 | Under Construction

Lot Details

0.76 Acres

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Listing Details

  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Heating System: Heat Pump Electric
  • Fireplace(s): Gas Log, Living Room, Masonry
  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Has Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposer, Garage Door Opener, Microwave Oven (Built In), Range Electric
  • Cooling System: Heat Pump Electric
  • Outside Features: Deck, Paved Driveway
  • Views: Mountain(s)
  • BedroomsBREntryLevel: 1
  • CondoAssocYN: No
  • EntryAboveGrdFin Sq Ft: 1655.00
  • Fireplace Number Fireplaces: 1
  • FullBathsFullBathsLowerLvl: 1
  • HalfBathsHalfBathsEntryLvl: 1
  • LaundryLaundryUpperLevel: 1
  • LowerBelowGrdFin Sq Ft: 1057.00
  • Major Area: 02 - Roanoke County
  • NumberPrimCovSpaces: 2.00
  • Phone Email: 540-366-7771
  • P O A Condo Contact Name: Murray Realty, Inc.
  • POACondoDues: 100.00
  • POACondoTermsAM: Annual
  • Hoa2 Or Poa: Yes
  • PrimCoveredPrking: Garage Attached
  • Residential Type: Detached
  • Style Of House: 2 Story
  • Total Above Grd Fin S Q F T: 3026
  • TotalBdrm: 6
  • TotalBths: 4.10
  • TotalCovdPrkSpc: 2.00
  • TotalFBaths: 4
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 4083.00
  • TotalHBaths: 1
  • UpperAboveGrdFin Sq Ft: 1371.00
  • Water Class: N/A
  • Water Htr Energy: Electric
  • YardSign: Yes
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer Description: Public Sewer
  • Water Description: Public
  • Water Heater Type: Tank

Association/Amenities

  • Misc Features: New Construction, Paved Road, Underground Util

Lot Info

  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Total Acreage: 0.76
  • Lot: 1

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2025

Tax Info

  • Taxes (6 mo): 4876.00

Listed on
Sep 4, 2025
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
R Fralin Construction Inc
Bought by
Armentrout Brian and Armentrout Kelly Ann
Seller's Agent
Robert Fralin
R FRALIN & ASSOCIATES INC
Buyer's Agent
Hunter Mills
REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN
List Price
$624,950
Sold Price
$731,602
Premium/Discount to List
$106,652
17.07%
Views
95

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-81.94%
Original Mortgage
$731,602
Outstanding Balance
$731,602
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$82,602

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2025
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
List Price
$624,950
Sold Price
$731,602
Premium/Discount to List
$106,652
17.07%
Views
95

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$731,602
Outstanding Balance
$731,602
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$82,602

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
R Fralin Construction Inc
Bought by
Roche Timothy D and Roche Whitney M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$404,823
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
Sold by
Vb Land Llc
Bought by
Roanoke Valley Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $731,602 Priority Title
Deed Of Distribution -- Priority Title
Deed $419,823 Acquistion Title & Settlemen
Deed $315,000 Acquisition Title & Settleme
Trustee Deed $820,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $731,602 New Conventional
Previous Owner $404,823 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold $731,602 +10.0% $179 / Sq Ft
01/05/2026 01/05/26 Pending -- -- --
12/17/2025 12/17/25 Price Changed $664,950 +6.4% $163 / Sq Ft
09/04/2025 09/04/25 For Sale $624,950 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $824 $80,000 $80,000 $0
2024 $832 $80,000 $80,000 $0
2023 $848 $80,000 $80,000 $0
2022 $818 $75,000 $75,000 $0
2021 $763 $70,000 $70,000 $0
2020 $763 $70,000 $70,000 $0
2019 $763 $70,000 $70,000 $0
2018 $763 $70,000 $70,000 $0
2017 $763 $70,000 $70,000 $0
2016 $741 $68,000 $68,000 $0
2015 $719 $66,000 $66,000 $0
2014 $709 $65,000 $65,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 920681

Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 087.20-05-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.