4120 Cognac Dr Kenner, LA 70065
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 4120 Cognac Dr, Kenner, LA 70065. 4120 Cognac Dr is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including Chateau Estates Elementary School, Airline Park Academy For Advanced Studies, and Bonnabel Magnet Academy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,613 | $20,650 | $6,230 | $14,420 |
| 2024 | $1,695 | $20,650 | $6,230 | $14,420 |
| 2023 | $1,926 | $19,410 | $6,230 | $13,180 |
| 2022 | $1,891 | $19,410 | $6,230 | $13,180 |
| 2021 | $1,744 | $19,410 | $6,230 | $13,180 |
| 2020 | $1,727 | $19,410 | $6,230 | $13,180 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $17,860 | $5,540 | $12,320 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $17,860 | $5,540 | $12,320 |
| 2017 | $1,478 | $17,860 | $5,540 | $12,320 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $17,860 | $5,540 | $12,320 |
| 2015 | $1,184 | $17,860 | $4,490 | $13,370 |
| 2014 | $1,184 | $17,860 | $4,490 | $13,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map