4120 Firestone St Dearborn, MI 48126
Schaefer-Greenfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,040 - $316,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4120 Firestone St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $260,260, approximately $315 per square foot. 4120 Firestone St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Geer Park Elementary School, Stout Middle School, and Fordson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Baidoun Nabih and Beydoun Amne
Bought by
Beydoun Amne and Beydoun Hassan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Beydoun Ghada A
Bought by
Baidoun Nabih and Beydoun Amne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Dean Rosalie
Bought by
Beydoun Ghada A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beydoun Amne | -- | None Available | |
| Baidoun Nabih | -- | None Available | |
| Beydoun Ghada A | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,002 | $116,900 | $0 | $0 |