4120 Gibraltar St Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,371 - $544,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,680
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4120 Gibraltar St, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $505,593, approximately $137 per square foot. 4120 Gibraltar St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Marrama Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Thompson Greg and Thompson Veronica
Bought by
Lewis Richard L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,120
Outstanding Balance
$158,876
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,717
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Humphrey J Edwin
Bought by
Thompson Greg and Thompson Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1999
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Humphrey J Edwin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,395
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Richard L | $263,900 | Chicago Title | |
| Thompson Greg | $245,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Humphrey J Edwin | $165,495 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Richard L | $211,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Greg | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Humphrey J Edwin | $164,395 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,163 | $37,690 | $5,230 | $5,230 |
| 2024 | $3,163 | $33,540 | $1,290 | $32,250 |
| 2023 | $3,001 | $33,540 | $1,290 | $32,250 |
| 2022 | $2,787 | $27,980 | $4,130 | $23,850 |
| 2021 | $2,726 | $28,780 | $4,250 | $24,530 |
| 2020 | $2,558 | $27,130 | $3,540 | $23,590 |
| 2019 | $2,502 | $27,130 | $3,540 | $23,590 |
| 2018 | $2,277 | $23,360 | $2,850 | $20,510 |
| 2017 | $2,271 | $23,360 | $2,850 | $20,510 |
| 2016 | $2,071 | $20,380 | $2,754 | $17,626 |
| 2015 | $2,002 | $20,380 | $2,754 | $17,626 |
| 2014 | $1,399 | $13,560 | $2,388 | $11,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map