Seller's Agent in 2025
Karen McFarland
Keller Williams L.O. Realty
(573) 789-3650
2 in this area
149 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $350,359 - $384,000
Price Improved! Want to get out of town? How about peaceful country living? Just ten minutes south of Camdenton is the home you must see. Priced well below a recent appraisal. Updated, super efficient earth contact home with four bedrooms and two bathrooms on over 5.5 wooded acres. A 24x40 detached garage for projects, a newly blacktopped driveway, a two-car attached garage, and room for a garden, beekeeping, or whatever you like. A cozy fireplace, two living areas, a large laundry/storage room, a new refrigerator and dishwasher, HVAC, water heater, and pressure tank can help make quiet country living a reality. A new well was installed 2025. You've got to see this one in person to appreciate the serenity of the country and it is located just a few miles away from HWY 5. Call your REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONAL today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams L.O. Realty Brokerage Phone: (573) 365-6868 License #2015005696 Listed on: 08/28/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Filliez Jeffrey | -- | Integrity Title Solutions | |
| Filliez Jeffrey | -- | Integrity Title Solutions | |
| Matis Sargent S O | $267,187 | Integrity Title Solutions Llc | |
| Martin Glenn W | -- | Arrowhead Title Co | |
| Weiseman Alice L Trustee | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Matis Sargent S O | $213,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | For Sale | $359,000 | 0.0% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/29/2025 01/29/25 | Price Changed | $359,000 | -1.6% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2024 10/07/24 | Price Changed | $364,900 | -1.4% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2024 08/28/24 | For Sale | $369,900 | +27.6% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2022 10/04/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/04/2022 09/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2022 08/16/22 | For Sale | $290,000 | +68.6% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2020 10/01/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/01/2020 09/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2020 05/24/20 | For Sale | $172,000 | +129.3% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2019 06/25/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/26/2019 05/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2019 05/24/19 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $33 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,337 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $899 | $20,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $899 | $20,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $880 | $20,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $880 | $20,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $886 | $20,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $886 | $20,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $886 | $20,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $841 | $20,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $821 | $20,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $872 | $20,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $871 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,590 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Karen McFarland
Keller Williams L.O. Realty
(573) 789-3650
2 in this area
149 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jason Whittle
RE/MAX
(800) 836-2005
15 in this area
1,158 Total Sales
J
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
JONATHAN ANDERSON
RE/MAX
(414) 899-9243
2 in this area
56 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jeff Krantz
RE/MAX
(573) 216-0440
3 in this area
1,359 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Ryan Gattermeir
EXP Realty, LLC
(573) 746-0133
185 Total Sales
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
TONY HERMANN
EXP Realty, LLC
(573) 286-8727
34 Total Sales
Source: Bagnell Dam Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3567807
APN: 19-5.0-22.0-000.0-000-009.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.