4120 Ponea Dr Sarasota, FL 34241
Lake Sarasota NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4120 Ponea Dr, Sarasota, FL 34241 and is currently estimated at $381,542, approximately $275 per square foot. 4120 Ponea Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Sarasota Middle School, and Sarasota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Mayr Friedrich
Bought by
Sauer Hans Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Endres Nikolaus
Bought by
Mayr Friedrich
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1996
Sold by
Mayr Friedrich
Bought by
Endres Nikolaus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sauer Hans Martin | $111,000 | -- | |
| Mayr Friedrich | $122,000 | -- | |
| Mayr Friedrich | $122,000 | -- | |
| Endres Nikolaus | $131,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,075 | $308,779 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,826 | $280,708 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,826 | $313,700 | $127,000 | $186,700 |
| 2022 | $3,547 | $290,700 | $122,600 | $168,100 |
| 2021 | $3,024 | $210,900 | $73,700 | $137,200 |
| 2020 | $2,860 | $194,400 | $66,200 | $128,200 |
| 2019 | $2,710 | $185,800 | $73,700 | $112,100 |
| 2018 | $2,643 | $182,200 | $68,800 | $113,400 |
| 2017 | $2,491 | $165,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,296 | $152,300 | $44,600 | $107,700 |
| 2015 | $2,131 | $133,600 | $40,800 | $92,800 |
| 2014 | $2,023 | $109,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map