4120 Shore Dr Lorain, OH 44053
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4120 Shore Dr, Lorain, OH 44053 and is currently estimated at $158,866, approximately $101 per square foot. 4120 Shore Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Toni Wofford Morrison Elementary School, Gen. Johnnie Wilson Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Bulatek David E and Bulatek Teresa Wagner
Bought by
Maldonado Luis A and Maldonado Maria M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Sutorus Danie L
Bought by
Bulatek David E and Bulatek Teresa Wanger
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2014
Sold by
Sutorus Diane L and Norma A Welter Trust
Bought by
Welter Of Shore Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Welter Mary
Bought by
Welter Norma A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Luis A | $117,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bulatek David E | $83,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Welter Of Shore Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Welter Norma A | $40,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,688 | $40,936 | $6,983 | $33,954 |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $28,368 | $3,623 | $24,745 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $28,368 | $3,623 | $24,745 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $28,368 | $3,623 | $24,745 |
| 2020 | $1,653 | $27,410 | $3,500 | $23,910 |
| 2019 | $1,644 | $27,410 | $3,500 | $23,910 |
| 2018 | $1,644 | $27,410 | $3,500 | $23,910 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $17,990 | $1,050 | $16,940 |
| 2016 | $1,107 | $17,990 | $1,050 | $16,940 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $17,990 | $1,050 | $16,940 |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $17,990 | $1,050 | $16,940 |
| 2013 | $1,033 | $17,990 | $1,050 | $16,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map