4120 Skyview Ct Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $226,040 - $290,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4120 Skyview Ct, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $255,760, approximately $165 per square foot. 4120 Skyview Ct is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including John R. Lawrence Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2022
Sold by
Daniel Phillips Bradley and Durham Kristin
Bought by
Rock Darn Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2019
Sold by
Threatt Jill M
Bought by
Phillips Bradley D and Phillips Kristin D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
High Point Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Threatt Jill M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rock Darn Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Phillips Bradley D | -- | None Available | |
| Threatt Jill M | $27,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,327 | $180,320 | $50,620 | $129,700 |
| 2024 | $1,309 | $180,320 | $50,620 | $129,700 |
| 2023 | $1,309 | $180,320 | $50,620 | $129,700 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $116,250 | $23,010 | $93,240 |
| 2021 | $1,027 | $116,250 | $23,010 | $93,240 |
| 2020 | $1,019 | $116,250 | $23,010 | $93,240 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $116,250 | $23,010 | $93,240 |
| 2018 | $1,012 | $111,950 | $17,010 | $94,940 |
| 2016 | $986 | $111,949 | $17,000 | $94,949 |
| 2015 | $981 | $111,949 | $17,000 | $94,949 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,949 | $17,000 | $94,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map