Estimated Value: $631,000 - $674,405
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,564
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4120 SW 111th Ave, Miami, FL 33165 and is currently estimated at $658,601, approximately $421 per square foot. 4120 SW 111th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Royal Palm Elementary School, Riviera Middle School, and Southwest Miami Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2023
Sold by
Aleman Carmen E
Bought by
Aleman Carmen E and Aleman Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aleman Carmen E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,192 | $211,889 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,861 | $205,918 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,861 | $199,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,731 | $194,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,713 | $191,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,167 | $188,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,968 | $120,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,888 | $118,502 | $0 | $0 |