4120 Wharf Dr Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $442,727 - $564,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,890
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4120 Wharf Dr, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $491,182, approximately $169 per square foot. 4120 Wharf Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Cornell Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Marshall Mark J and Marshall Marcy L
Bought by
Engstrom Mark E and Engstrom Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,272
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$370,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Munoz Peter C and Munoz Julia M
Bought by
Marshall Mark J and Marshall Marcy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1996
Sold by
Pearson John L and Pearson Pamela A
Bought by
Munoz Peter C and Munoz Julia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engstrom Mark E | $230,000 | Tri County Title Agency Llc | |
| Marshall Mark J | $221,500 | -- | |
| Munoz Peter C | $185,900 | -- | |
| -- | $24,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Engstrom Mark E | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,172 | $227,500 | $37,600 | $189,900 |
| 2024 | $7,701 | $205,000 | $35,300 | $169,700 |
| 2023 | $7,701 | $193,400 | $33,600 | $159,800 |
| 2022 | $7,319 | $181,000 | $30,600 | $150,400 |
| 2021 | $7,166 | $173,200 | $29,400 | $143,800 |
| 2020 | $7,047 | $167,600 | $29,400 | $138,200 |
| 2019 | $6,827 | $155,200 | $27,000 | $128,200 |
| 2018 | $6,476 | $146,000 | $29,400 | $116,600 |
| 2017 | $6,182 | $143,400 | $28,000 | $115,400 |
| 2016 | $2,762 | $139,100 | $26,800 | $112,300 |
| 2015 | $2,762 | $133,100 | $51,244 | $81,856 |
| 2014 | $2,762 | $127,400 | $48,102 | $79,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map