4121 29th St Mount Rainier, MD 20712
Estimated Value: $350,369 - $428,000
Studio
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4121 29th St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712 and is currently estimated at $382,592, approximately $483 per square foot. 4121 29th St is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Mt Rainier Elementary School, Hyattsville Middle School, and Northwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
4121 29Th Street Llc
Bought by
Dela Torre Sonia Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,250
Outstanding Balance
$324,978
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2025
Sold by
Stransky Maria and Stransky Francis Roland
Bought by
4121 29Th Street Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1990
Sold by
Weil Robert W
Bought by
Stransky Francis R and Stransky Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dela Torre Sonia Margarita | $385,000 | Federal Title | |
| Dela Torre Sonia Margarita | $385,000 | Federal Title | |
| 4121 29Th Street Llc | $200,000 | Kvs Title | |
| 4121 29Th Street Llc | $200,000 | Kvs Title | |
| Stransky Francis R | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dela Torre Sonia Margarita | $327,250 | |
| Closed | Dela Torre Sonia Margarita | $327,250 | |
| Previous Owner | 4121 29Th Street Llc | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,992 | $287,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,992 | $280,200 | $135,200 | $145,000 |
| 2023 | $5,761 | $269,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,757 | $259,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,550 | $249,400 | $100,100 | $149,300 |
| 2020 | $5,222 | $239,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,811 | $229,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,848 | $219,300 | $75,100 | $144,200 |
| 2017 | $4,038 | $199,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $179,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,938 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,938 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map