$169,900
PENDING

4121 Bentley Dr Randleman, NC 27317

Estimated payment $1,114/month

Total Views 2,015
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,090 Sq Ft
$156 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

RANDLEMAN TOWNHOME!!! ATTENTION INVESTORS OR FIRST TIME HOME BUYERS!!! HERE'S AN OPPORTUNITY TO OWN INSTEAD OF RENTING!!! 2 BEDROOM & 2 1/2 BATH TOWNHOME IN ESTABLISHED DRAYCOTT PARK NEIGHBORHOOD IN RANDLEMAN. ONLY MINUTES FROM THE NEW ROSS DISTRIBUTION CENTER IN RANDLEMAN AND A 25 MINUTE DRIVE TO THE NEW TOYOTA BATTERY PLANT IN LIBERTY!!! BOTH UPSTAIRS BEDROOMS HAVE THEIR OWN ATTACHED BATHS!!! LOW RANDOLPH COUNTY TAXES & HOA FEES!!!

Listing Agent

Pamela Webb

Stan Byrd & Associates License #279994 Listed on: 04/06/2026

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $835

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $137 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,090 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 7755735589
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Est. Annual Taxes

$835

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$137 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Lot Size: SUBJECT TO SURVEY
  • Subdivision Name: Draycott Park
  • Directions: 73/73 BYPASS TO EXIT 81 (US 311 EXIT). TURN LEFT OFF EXIT RAMP. GO 1/2 MILE & TURN RIGHT ONTO BOWMAN AVE. GO 1 MILE & TURN LEFT ONTO BENTLEY DRIVE (ENTRANCE TO DRAYCOTT PARK TOWNHOMES). TAKE 1ST RIGHT AND #4121 WILL BE ALL TOWARDS THE END ON THE RIGHT.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1090
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 2005
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: No
  • Idx Status: Pending
  • TRIADMLS_PorchYN: No
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • TRIADMLS_FencedYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s)
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1090
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Attic Description: Access Only
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: No
  • Basement YN: No
  • TRIADMLS_HalfBathsMain: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsUpper: 2

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • TRIADMLS_HeatingFuel: Natural Gas
  • Water Heater: Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 137
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Randleman
  • High School: Randleman
  • Middle Or Junior School: Randleman

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 7755735589
  • Zoning: R-3-CZ RANDLMN
  • TRIADMLS_PlatPage: 72
  • TRIADMLS_PlatBook: 96

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 835.42
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 0.67

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $835 $124,690 $20,000 $104,690
2024 $810 $124,690 $20,000 $104,690
2023 $810 $124,690 $20,000 $104,690
2022 $682 $87,090 $10,500 $76,590
2021 $682 $87,090 $10,500 $76,590
2020 $682 $87,090 $10,500 $76,590
2019 $656 $87,090 $10,500 $76,590
2018 $641 $82,920 $10,500 $72,420
2016 $641 $82,919 $10,500 $72,419
2015 $643 $82,919 $10,500 $72,419
2014 -- $82,919 $10,500 $72,419
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Sale $169,900 +112.4% $156 / Sq Ft
03/07/2018 03/07/18 Sold $80,000 +6.7% $80 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/26/2018 02/26/18 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2018 02/22/18 For Sale $75,000 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $80,000 None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $87,500 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 1214946

Triad MLS

APN: 7755-73-5589

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.