4121 Carter Ave Cincinnati, OH 45212
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $428,144
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,567
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4121 Carter Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45212 and is currently estimated at $374,786, approximately $146 per square foot. 4121 Carter Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, Cornerstone Christian Academy, and Immaculate Conception Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2017
Sold by
Sinclair Arvis
Bought by
Minniti Lea and Shepard Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$91,826
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Sinclair Arvis
Bought by
Sinclair Arvis and Sinclair Cleo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minniti Lea | $125,000 | -- | |
| Sinclair Arvis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minniti Lea | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,401 | $84,935 | $18,417 | $66,518 |
| 2023 | $4,392 | $84,935 | $18,417 | $66,518 |
| 2022 | $3,075 | $49,876 | $12,366 | $37,510 |
| 2021 | $2,986 | $49,876 | $12,366 | $37,510 |
| 2020 | $2,992 | $49,876 | $12,366 | $37,510 |
| 2019 | $2,840 | $43,751 | $10,847 | $32,904 |
| 2018 | $2,844 | $43,751 | $10,847 | $32,904 |
| 2017 | $2,141 | $43,751 | $10,847 | $32,904 |
| 2016 | $3,391 | $62,136 | $12,691 | $49,445 |
| 2015 | $3,023 | $62,136 | $12,691 | $49,445 |
| 2014 | $3,092 | $62,136 | $12,691 | $49,445 |
| 2013 | $2,544 | $53,106 | $10,847 | $42,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map