4121 Eliot St Denver, CO 80211
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $735,000 - $851,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4121 Eliot St, Denver, CO 80211 and is currently estimated at $795,041, approximately $606 per square foot. 4121 Eliot St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Columbian Elementary School, Bryant Webster Dual Language School, and Skinner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Kiefer Timothy D and Kiefer Julie K
Bought by
Burkholder Alan and Burkholder Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,644
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$642,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Andis Ann M
Bought by
Kiefer Timothy D and Kiefer Julie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkholder Alan | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Kiefer Timothy D | $257,500 | Guardian Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burkholder Alan | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kiefer Timothy D | $206,000 | |
| Closed | Kiefer Timothy D | $38,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,874 | $58,520 | $30,830 | $30,830 |
| 2024 | $3,874 | $48,910 | $36,070 | $12,840 |
| 2023 | $3,790 | $48,910 | $36,070 | $12,840 |
| 2022 | $3,209 | $40,350 | $19,540 | $20,810 |
| 2021 | $3,097 | $41,510 | $20,100 | $21,410 |
| 2020 | $2,773 | $37,370 | $20,100 | $17,270 |
| 2019 | $2,695 | $37,370 | $20,100 | $17,270 |
| 2018 | $2,370 | $30,630 | $17,990 | $12,640 |
| 2017 | $2,363 | $30,630 | $17,990 | $12,640 |
| 2016 | $2,411 | $29,560 | $17,401 | $12,159 |
| 2015 | $2,309 | $29,560 | $17,401 | $12,159 |
| 2014 | $2,098 | $25,260 | $9,942 | $15,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map