4121 Lenox Dr Fairfax, VA 22032
Estimated Value: $756,000 - $848,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4121 Lenox Dr, Fairfax, VA 22032 and is currently estimated at $800,526, approximately $488 per square foot. 4121 Lenox Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Olde Creek Elementary School, Frost Middle School, and W. T. Woodson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1976
Bought by
Johnson Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Mary J | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,136 | $771,910 | $336,000 | $435,910 |
| 2023 | $7,682 | $680,740 | $296,000 | $384,740 |
| 2022 | $7,307 | $638,960 | $276,000 | $362,960 |
| 2021 | $7,041 | $600,000 | $251,000 | $349,000 |
| 2020 | $6,594 | $557,170 | $231,000 | $326,170 |
| 2019 | $6,436 | $543,770 | $224,000 | $319,770 |
| 2018 | $6,078 | $528,540 | $224,000 | $304,540 |
| 2017 | $6,136 | $528,540 | $224,000 | $304,540 |
| 2016 | $5,987 | $516,830 | $224,000 | $292,830 |
| 2015 | $5,626 | $504,090 | $217,000 | $287,090 |
| 2014 | $5,613 | $504,090 | $217,000 | $287,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map