Estimated Value: $121,683 - $176,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4121 Montague Ave, Ayden, NC 28513 and is currently estimated at $140,171, approximately $134 per square foot. 4121 Montague Ave is a home located in Pitt County with nearby schools including Ayden Elementary School, Ayden Middle School, and Ayden-Grifton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2006
Sold by
Griffin George Allen and Griffin Betty
Bought by
Griffin George Allen and Griffin Betty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin George Allen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Griffin George Allen | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,006 | $73,979 | $11,250 | $62,729 |
| 2024 | $994 | $73,979 | $11,250 | $62,729 |
| 2023 | $878 | $59,234 | $18,200 | $41,034 |
| 2022 | $880 | $59,234 | $18,200 | $41,034 |
| 2021 | $878 | $59,234 | $18,200 | $41,034 |
| 2020 | $881 | $59,234 | $18,200 | $41,034 |
| 2019 | $902 | $62,887 | $18,200 | $44,687 |
| 2018 | $877 | $62,887 | $18,200 | $44,687 |
| 2017 | $877 | $62,887 | $18,200 | $44,687 |
| 2016 | $871 | $62,887 | $18,200 | $44,687 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,567 | $18,200 | $48,367 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,567 | $18,200 | $48,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map