4121 Picardy Dr Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $479,767 - $612,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4121 Picardy Dr, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $524,192, approximately $241 per square foot. 4121 Picardy Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hickory Point Elementary School, Shabonee Elementary School, and Wood Oaks Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Rieger Arvin L and Rieger Carol L
Bought by
Dayle Lash Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Crowe Nancy and Wong Nancy
Bought by
Rieger Arvin L and Rieger Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Ballis George and Ballis Gloria
Bought by
Wong Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dayle Lash Living Trust | $405,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Rieger Arvin L | $378,000 | -- | |
| Wong Nancy | $269,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rieger Arvin L | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wong Nancy | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,423 | $49,000 | $13,446 | $35,554 |
| 2024 | $7,423 | $37,794 | $6,999 | $30,795 |
| 2023 | $7,128 | $37,794 | $6,999 | $30,795 |
| 2022 | $7,128 | $37,794 | $6,999 | $30,795 |
| 2021 | $7,602 | $36,025 | $7,683 | $28,342 |
| 2020 | $7,592 | $36,025 | $7,683 | $28,342 |
| 2019 | $7,404 | $39,588 | $7,683 | $31,905 |
| 2018 | $7,208 | $36,088 | $6,723 | $29,365 |
| 2017 | $7,031 | $36,088 | $6,723 | $29,365 |
| 2016 | $6,988 | $36,088 | $6,723 | $29,365 |
| 2015 | $6,947 | $32,958 | $5,442 | $27,516 |
| 2014 | $6,619 | $32,958 | $5,442 | $27,516 |
| 2013 | $6,585 | $32,958 | $5,442 | $27,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map