Estimated Value: $334,997 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4121 Range Rd, Stem, NC 27581 and is currently estimated at $375,749, approximately $294 per square foot. 4121 Range Rd is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including West Oxford Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Bullock Elaine
Bought by
Bullock Willie
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullock Willie | -- | -- | |
| Bullock Willie | -- | -- | |
| Bullock Willie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,641 | $220,929 | $82,514 | $138,415 |
| 2024 | $1,641 | $220,929 | $82,514 | $138,415 |
| 2023 | $1,636 | $150,344 | $47,449 | $102,895 |
| 2022 | $1,454 | $150,344 | $47,449 | $102,895 |
| 2021 | $1,359 | $150,344 | $47,449 | $102,895 |
| 2020 | $1,359 | $150,344 | $47,449 | $102,895 |
| 2019 | $1,359 | $150,344 | $47,449 | $102,895 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $150,344 | $47,449 | $102,895 |
| 2016 | $1,365 | $144,184 | $48,786 | $95,398 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $144,184 | $48,786 | $95,398 |
| 2014 | $1,288 | $144,184 | $48,786 | $95,398 |
| 2013 | -- | $144,184 | $48,786 | $95,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map