Estimated Value: $278,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4121 Sandy Dr, Dorr, MI 49323 and is currently estimated at $284,365, approximately $273 per square foot. 4121 Sandy Dr is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Wayland High School, Moline Christian School, and St. Stanislaus School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Merbs Carol
Bought by
Merbs Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Merbs Donald
Bought by
A & M Solutions Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merbs Carol | -- | Attorney | |
| A & M Solutions Inc | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,991 | $111,100 | $43,800 | $67,300 |
| 2024 | $1,809 | $100,700 | $38,300 | $62,400 |
| 2023 | $1,852 | $89,700 | $35,400 | $54,300 |
| 2022 | $1,809 | $80,700 | $31,700 | $49,000 |
| 2021 | $1,695 | $77,900 | $30,500 | $47,400 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $76,400 | $29,000 | $47,400 |
| 2019 | $1,623 | $68,700 | $26,400 | $42,300 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $63,700 | $17,000 | $46,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $60,400 | $17,000 | $43,400 |
| 2016 | $0 | $48,300 | $17,000 | $31,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,300 | $17,000 | $31,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,400 | $15,000 | $33,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,100 | $15,000 | $32,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map