4121 Urbino St Sebring, FL 33872
Sun N Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,145
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4121 Urbino St, Sebring, FL 33872 and is currently estimated at $201,248, approximately $175 per square foot. 4121 Urbino St is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sun 'N Lake Elementary School, Avon Park High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2023
Sold by
Caraballo-Rubianes Carmen
Bought by
Caraballo-Rubianes Carmen and Sykes Dagmar Yazmin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2020
Sold by
Shoemaker Brenda J
Bought by
Rubianes Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,410
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Phipps Francis A and Phipps Vera M
Bought by
Shoemaker Frank L and Shoemaker Brenda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caraballo-Rubianes Carmen | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rubianes Carlos | $124,900 | Attorney | |
| Shoemaker Frank L | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rubianes Carlos | $112,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,022 | $105,357 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $977 | $102,388 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $977 | $99,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $953 | $96,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,075 | $93,700 | $4,000 | $89,700 |
| 2020 | $446 | $48,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $49,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $455 | $48,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $400 | $46,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $394 | $45,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $351 | $45,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $347 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map