4122 Harris Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Belair-Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $239,987
Studio
1
Bath
2,620
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4122 Harris Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $213,994, approximately $81 per square foot. 4122 Harris Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Gardenville Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Eckhart Warren E
Bought by
Nole Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,230
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Eckhart Warren E
Bought by
Nole Dennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,920
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Warren E Eckhart Wf
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing and Urban Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nole Dennis | $211,150 | -- | |
| Nole Dennis | $211,150 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nole Dennis | $42,230 | |
| Open | Nole Dennis | $168,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Nole Dennis | $168,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,803 | $169,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,803 | $161,900 | $45,900 | $116,000 |
| 2023 | $3,708 | $157,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,596 | $152,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,483 | $147,600 | $45,900 | $101,700 |
| 2020 | $3,168 | $146,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,125 | $145,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,155 | $144,100 | $45,900 | $98,200 |
| 2017 | $3,187 | $144,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,439 | $144,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,439 | $164,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,439 | $164,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map