4122 Ogema Ave Flint, MI 48507
Circle Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,000 - $98,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,057
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4122 Ogema Ave, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $90,572, approximately $85 per square foot. 4122 Ogema Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, and International Academy of Flint (K-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Ignash Daniel D and Ignash Dan
Bought by
Ignash Daniel D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,118
Outstanding Balance
$40,630
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$49,942
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
Hughes Donald and Soule Mary A
Bought by
Ignash Dan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Hughes Donald and Soule Mary A
Bought by
Bank One Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ignash Daniel D | -- | Lsi | |
| Ignash Dan | $71,175 | First American Title | |
| Bank One Na | $53,629 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History