Estimated Value: $121,000 - $161,000
Studio
--
Bath
820
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4122 Randolph St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $142,381, approximately $173 per square foot. 4122 Randolph St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Roosevelt/Mcgrath Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Trimble Imogene
Bought by
Stevens Elwood
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Stevens Betty and Stevens Elwood
Bought by
Steven Betty
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Elwood | $42,000 | Title Direct Agency Llc | |
| Steven Betty | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,818 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,734 | $48,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,920 | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,876 | $37,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,184 | $35,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,575 | $31,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,499 | $27,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $474 | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,754 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,286 | $23,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,270 | $23,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,400 | $5,900 | $18,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map