4122 River Park Dr Suffolk, VA 23435
The Riverfront at Harbour View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $816,738 - $888,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,394
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4122 River Park Dr, Suffolk, VA 23435 and is currently estimated at $866,935, approximately $255 per square foot. 4122 River Park Dr is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Northern Shores Elementary School, John Yeates Middle School, and Nansemond River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Eagle Construction Of Va Llc
Bought by
Oye-Somefun Olanrewaju and Oye-Somefun Yewande
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$639,084
Outstanding Balance
$557,332
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$309,603
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oye-Somefun Olanrewaju | $639,084 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oye-Somefun Olanrewaju | $639,084 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,521 | $702,900 | $196,400 | $506,500 |
| 2024 | $7,521 | $708,800 | $196,400 | $512,400 |
| 2023 | $7,584 | $673,200 | $196,400 | $476,800 |
| 2022 | $6,490 | $595,400 | $196,400 | $399,000 |
| 2021 | $6,026 | $542,900 | $178,500 | $364,400 |
| 2020 | $5,674 | $511,200 | $178,500 | $332,700 |
| 2019 | $1,981 | $178,500 | $178,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,946 | $178,500 | $178,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,910 | $178,500 | $178,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $178,500 | $178,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map