NOT LISTED FOR SALE

41221 N Sutter Ln Anthem, AZ 85086

Estimated Value: $583,000 - $645,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,385 Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 29, 2022

Last sale price $650,000 $273 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,570 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2022

Perfection in every detail! This home needs absolutely NOTHING and has been upgraded with the highest quality materials throughout! Spacious and elegant, with mountain views to the North and a beautiful custom pool with 3 fountains and a covered patio for your outdoor pleasure. Designer landscaping and stone facia make this home unique. New A/C unit, new paint inside and out, new water heater and soft water system! Stunning inlaid island counter creates a dramatic accent, ceiling fans, all bathrooms upgraded – nothing left to do but just enjoy your new home in this highly desirable Anthem community. Garage has pebble tech floors and new cabinets. Gorgeous plantation shutters throughout and energy efficiency to save you money!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Hon

Elite Partners License #SA662659000 Listed on: 05/02/2022

Elite Partners

Last Buyer's Agent

Ricardo Camarillo

West USA Realty License #SA689128000

West USA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,086

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $87 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage ceiling height seven feet or more

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,385 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2021

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 97
  • Assessor Parcel Number 203-02-100

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Anthem Community Cou Association, Phone Number (623) 742-6050
  • Built by Del Webb
  • Anthem Unit 2 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,086

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

7,500 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$87 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: I-17 & Anthem Way
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 86.65
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2013
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2013
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2021
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: ANTHEM UNIT 2
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 272.54
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 2385.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Variable Speed Pump
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: Two Levels
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Over Height Garage, Extended Length Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Pvt Water Company

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 259.95
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Anthem Community Cou
  • Phone: 623-742-6050
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 0.25
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gavilan Peak Elementary
  • High School: Boulder Creek High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gavilan Peak Elementary

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7500.0
  • Parcel #: 203-02-100

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Del Webb

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3086.0
  • Tax Lot: 97

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2022
Closed on
May 13, 2022
List Price
$625,000
Sold Price
$650,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
4%
Current Estimated Value
$613,960

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$36,040
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.43%
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Outstanding Balance
$546,481
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,479

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 4, 2012
Closed on
Feb 21, 2013
List Price
$207,000
Sold Price
$202,450
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,550
-2.2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.41%
Original Mortgage
$233,098
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
Yarborough Darren
Bought by
Bank Of America Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of American Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
Countrywide Bank Fsb
Bought by
Yarborough Darren

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$254,013
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Bradley Richard W
Bought by
Countrywide Bank Fsb

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2004
Sold by
Nugent Shawn C and Nugent Carla K
Bought by
Bradley Richard W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2002
Sold by
Anthem Arizona Llc
Bought by
Del Webbs Coventry Homes Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Orloski Michael T and Orloski Heather S
Bought by
Nugent Shawn C and Nugent Carla K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$204,250
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Del Webbs Coventry Homes Inc
Bought by
Orloski Michael T and Orloski Heather S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cordova Aaron $650,000 Old Republic Title
Vanselow David R -- Grand Canyon Title Agency
Bank Of America Na $308,795 None Available
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop -- None Available
Yarborough Darren $258,000 First American Title Ins Co
Countrywide Bank Fsb $292,500 First American Title
Bradley Richard W $300,000 Security Title Agency
Del Webbs Coventry Homes Inc -- Sun City Title Agency
Nugent Shawn C $215,000 First American Title
Orloski Michael T $170,194 First American Title
Del Webbs Coventry Homes Inc -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cordova Aaron $575,000
Previous Owner Vanselow David R $233,098
Previous Owner Yarborough Darren $254,013
Previous Owner Bradley Richard W $270,000
Previous Owner Nugent Shawn C $204,250
Previous Owner Orloski Michael T $111,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/29/2022 05/29/22 Sold $650,000 +4.0% $273 / Sq Ft
05/01/2022 05/01/22 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2022 04/24/22 For Sale $625,000 +208.7% $262 / Sq Ft
02/22/2013 02/22/13 Sold $202,450 -2.2% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/12/2012 12/12/12 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2012 12/04/12 For Sale $207,000 0.0% $87 / Sq Ft
10/17/2012 10/17/12 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2012 10/04/12 For Sale $207,000 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,513 $23,316 -- --
2024 $2,755 $22,206 -- --
2023 $2,755 $42,430 $8,480 $33,950
2022 $2,633 $29,620 $5,920 $23,700
2021 $3,086 $27,560 $5,510 $22,050
2020 $3,023 $26,050 $5,210 $20,840
2019 $2,966 $25,030 $5,000 $20,030
2018 $2,879 $24,370 $4,870 $19,500
2017 $2,822 $21,730 $4,340 $17,390
2016 $2,563 $21,000 $4,200 $16,800
2015 $2,371 $20,050 $4,010 $16,040

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6390217

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 203-02-100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.